Our team

Management

Hans-Peter Keller
Organ builder engineer
Manager engineering & design

Gunter Böhme
Organ builder voicer
Manager sound & restoration

Ueli Schaerer
Foreman
Organ builder

Christian Kroll
Foreman in training
Organ builder and carpenter master

Voicers

Gunter Böhme
Organ builder voicer
Manager sound & restoration

Thierry Pécaut
Organ builder voicer

Marcio Gazzaniga Rigatto
Organ builder voicer

Project manager

Uwe Schacht
Organ builder
Designer
Engineer

Claude Lardon
Organ builder
Designer
Engineer

Christoph Jedele
Organ builder
Designer
Engineer

Regional Representatives

Our regional representatives are organ builders who are specially trained in maintenance work on pipe organs of all types, including the handling of historical instruments.

Please complete the following e-mail addresses with ...@orgelbau.ch

Organ maintenance in Switzerland

Michael Volpert
8708 Männedorf

mobile +41 79 291 45 64
e-mail volpert...

Matthias Hugentobler
9063 Stein AR

phone +41 71 367 19 02
mobile +41 79 787 09 47
e-mail hugentobler...

 

Uwe Schacht
8707 Uetikon

mobile +41 79 925 51 94
e-mail schacht...

Stephan Wioland
6042 Dietwil

phone +41 41 787 01 21
mobile +41 79 324 85 21
e-mail wioland...

Andreas Bondt
3027 Bern

mobile +41 79 799 90 38
e-mail bondt...



Pierre Barré
3095 Spiegel b. Bern


Louis-François Widmer
1436 Treycovagnes

phone +41 24 445 41 19
mobile +41 79 622 58 49
e-mail widmer...

Organ maintenance outside Switzerland

Antonello Puglia
IT-23020 Gordona (SO)

phone +41 43 843 45 46
mobile +41 79 922 56 08
e-mail puglia...

Maintenance region:
All countries

Restorer

Werner Zehaczek
Master organ builder
Restorer

Jörg Maurer
Organ builder
Restorer

Organ builders

Andreas Krähenbühl
Organ builder

Thomas Bernhard
Organ builder
Specialise in electricity and electronics

Reimund Pingel
Organ builder

Josip Garic
Organ builder

Remo Jenal
Organ builder

Matthias Fuchs
Organ builder

Oliver Anghileri
Organ builder

Balthasar Larisch
Organ builder

Gabriel Stähli
Organ builder

Pipe-makers

Christian Meyer
Pipe-maker

Josef Kaufmann
Employee pipe workshop

Cabinet-makers and joiners

Friedrich Maag
Joiner

Beat Stengele
Joiner

Administration

Ruth Haab
Department restorations

Manuel Schwitter
Department new organs

Markus Hahn
Department maintenance

Apprentices

Sofia Geisberger Burgos
Apprentice organ builder

Andrea Viola Sigrist
Apprentice organ builder

Emil Pietsch
Apprentice organ builder